Search Books for CBSE, IIT-JEE Exams

(Date Sheet) Maharashtra Board Class 12th (HSC) Date sheet

Maharashtra Board Class 12th (HSC) Date sheet

Maharashtra Board of secondary education has announced examination schedule for senior seconday school (Class 12th). The examination will start on 23rd february 2010 (Tuesday) and will continue till 19th March 2010 (Friday). The examination will be held on both first and second half. The examination schedule for SSC examination is given in the following table.

Day
Date
Time
Subject
Tuesday 23-02-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-2.00 PM Gujarathi (03)
Kannada (06)
Sindhi (07)
Malayalam (08)
Tamil (09)
Telugu (10)
Punjabi (11)
Bengali (12)
Tuesday 23-02-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-6.00 PM Urdu (05)
French (13)
Pali (35)
Wednesday 24-02-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-2.00 PM English (01)
Thursday 25-02-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-2.00 PM Hindi (04)
Thursday 25-02-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-6.00 PM German (14)
Ardhamagadhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta-Pahlavi (87)
Friday 26-02-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-1.00 PM Mathematics & Statistics Paper-1 (A/S)(40)
Mathematics & Statistics Paper-1 (C)(88)
Friday 26-02-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-6.00 PM Sociology(A/S) (45)
Tuesday 02-03-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-1.00 PM Mathematics & Statistics Paper-Ii (A/S)(40)
Mathematics & Statistics Paper-Ii (C)(88)
Tuesday 02-03-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-5.30 PM Textile Laundry & Clothing(A/S)(44)
Thursday 04-03-2010 First Half

11.00 AM-2.00 PM

11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Secretarial Practice(C)(52)

Physics Paper I(S)(54)

Thursday 04-03-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-6.00 PM

Political Science (A)(42)

Friday 05-03-2010 First Half

11.00 AM-2.00 PM

11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Organisation Of Commerce & Management (C)(51)

Physics Paper- Ii (S) (54)

Friday 05-03-2010 Second Half 3.00 AM-6.00 PM History (A) (38)
Saturday 06-03-2010 First Half

11.00 AM-2.00 PM

11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Book keeping & accounting(a/c)(50)

Chemistry paper-i (s)(55)

Saturday 06-03-2010 Second Half 3.00 AM-6.00 PM Philosophy (a) (46)
Monday 08-03-2010 First Half

11.00 PM-2.00 PM

11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Co-operation (a/c) (53)

Chemistry paper-ii (s)(55)

Tuesday 09-03-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Biology-paper-i(s)(56)

Tuesday 09-03-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-6.00 PM Economics (a/s/c) (49)
Wednesday 10-03-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Biology-paper-ii(s)(56)

Wednesday 10-03-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-6.00 PM Logic(a)(47)
Thursday 11-03-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-2.00 PM Russian (20)
Japanese (21)
Sanskrit (33)
Arabic (36)
Thursday 11-03-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-2.00 PM General knowledge (32)
(for military school)
Thursday 11-03-2010 Second Half

3.00 PM-5.30 PM

3.00 PM-5.00 PM

Child development (a/s) (43)

Crop production paper i (75)
(science & agril)
Animal science- paper i (76)
(science & agril)

Friday 12-03-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-12.00 PM

European music (a) (73)

Friday 12-03-2010 Second Half 3.00 PM-6.00 PM

Geography (a/s/c) (39)

Saturday 13-03-2010 First Half

11.00 AM-1.00 PM

11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Geology paper – i (s) (41)

History & appreciation (60)
Of art (painting sculpture & architecture)(a)

Saturday 13-03-2010 Second Half

3.00 PM-5.00 PM

3.00 PM-5.00 PM

3.00 PM-5.30 PM

Crop production paper ii (75) (science, agri.)

Animal science paper ii (76)

Defence studies (a/s/c) (77)

Monday 15-03-2010 First Half 11.00 AM-2.00 PM Psychology (a/s) (48)
Monday 15-03-2010 Second Half

3.00 PM-5.00 PM

3.00 PM-5.30 PM

Geology paper-ii (s) (41)

Percussion (a) (69)

 

Vocational Subject Exam will conduct as per current syllabus

Day
Date
Subject/Time
Wednesday 17-03-2010 First Half

Vocational Courses Paper-I(Technical Group)

  • Electrical Maintenance (A1)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Mechanical Maintenance (A2)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Scooter & Motor Cycle (A3)/Servicing 11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Electronics (C2)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Computer Science (D9)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Commerce group paper-i

  • Banking (a5)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Office management (a7)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Marketing & salesmanship (a8)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Small inds. & self (a9) employment/11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Fishery Group Paper-I

  • Fish Processing Technology (B9)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Fresh Water Fish Culture (C1)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Agriculture Group Paper-I

  • Animal Science & Dairying (B2)/11.00 AM-1.00 PM
  • Crop Science (B4)/11.00 AM-1.00 PM
  • Horticulture (B5)/11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Information Technology(On Line Exam)

  • Science (97)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Arts (98)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Commerce (99)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
Wednesday 17-03-2010 Second Half

Education (A/S) (78)/3.00 PM-6.00 PM

Information Technology(On Line Exam)

  • Science (97)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
  • Arts (98)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
  • Commerce (99)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
Thursday 18-03-2010 First Half

History & development of indian music (a) (65)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Vocational courses paper-ii (technical group)

  • General civil engg. (a4)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Electrical maintenance (a1)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Mechanical maintenance (a2)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Scooter & motor cycle (a3) servicing/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Computer science (d9)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Electronics (c2)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Commerce group paper-ii

  • Banking (a5)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Office management (a7)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Marketing & salesmanship (a8)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Small inds.& self employment(a9)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Fishery group paper-ii

  • Fish processing techn. (b9)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM
  • Fresh water fish culture (c1)/11.00 AM-2.00 PM

Agriculture group paper-ii

  • Animal science & dairying (b2)/11.00 AM-1.00 PM
  • Crop science (b4)/11.00 AM-1.00 PM
  • Horticulture (b5)/11.00 AM-1.00 PM

Information technology(on line exam)

  • Science (97)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Arts (98)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Commerce (99)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
Thursday 18-03-2010 Second Half

Library & information science (a/c) (85)/3.00 PM-5.00 PM
History & development of indian classical dance (a) (91)/3.00 PM-6.00 PM

Information technology(on line exam)

  • Science (97)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
  • Arts (98)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
  • Commerce (99)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
Friday 19-03-2010 First Half

Information technology(on line exam)

  • Science (97)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Arts (98)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
  • Commerce (99)/11.00 AM-1.30 PM
Friday 19-03-2010 Second Half

Information technology(on line exam)

  • Science (97)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
  • Arts (98)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM
  • Commerce (99)/3.00 PM-5.30 PM

Courtesy:- Maharashtra Board




Work With CBSEPORTAL : K-12 Content Developers, Freelancers Required



comments powered by Disqus

Search Books for CBSE Related Exams